Harry Harrison
Also known as
Hank Dempseyharrison-harryHARRY HARRISONHarry Harrison (ed)Harrison HarryHARRY HARRISON (editor)Harry HARRISONharry harrisonHarry Harry HarrisonHarry harrison
Born 1925-03-12
Died 2012-08-15
Links
Identifiers
- Open LibraryOL27278A
- VIAF80169724
- WikidataQ489193
- ISNI0000000368644868
- Open LibraryOL10523472A
- Amazon3453042778
- Open LibraryOL10713838A
- Open LibraryOL11484795A
- Open LibraryOL12181274A
- Open LibraryOL12205083A
- Open LibraryOL12262285A
- Amazon0752817191
- Open LibraryOL12634383A
- Open LibraryOL12634862A
- Open LibraryOL12780073A
- Open LibraryOL13268871A
- Open LibraryOL14494641A
Top Subjects
- Science fiction (16)
- Science fiction, American (11)
- Science Fiction (8)
- Science Fiction & Fantasy - Science Fiction (6)
- DiGriz, James Bolivar (Fictitious character) -- Fiction (6)
- Great Britain (5)
- American Science fiction (4)
Books by Harry Harrison
Total count: 214
PoemsPublished by the author1887-01-01
Planet of the DamnedThe DefenderNot Avail1900-03-20-
IF Worlds of Science Fiction1954 January (Volume 2, No. 6)Quinn Publishing Co.1954-01-01
-
Galactic VisionsLittle, Brown Book Group Limited1960-01-01
DeathworldBantam Books1960-01-01-
The stainless steel rata science-fiction novelPyramid Books1961-01-01
-
War with the robotsDennis Dobson1962-01-01
Galaxy Science Fiction (Magazine), June 1964 (Volume 22, No. 5)Galaxy Publishing1964-01-01-
Galaxy Magazine, April 1964 (The Boy Who Bought Old Earth) (Volume 22, No. 4)Galaxy Publishing Corp.1964-01-01
-
Deathworld 2a sequel to Deathworld.bantam Books of Canada1964-01-01
Bill, the galactic hero.[1st ed.]Doubleday1965-01-01-
Plague from space.[1st ed.]Doubleday1965-01-01
-
Two tales and 8 tomorrows.Gollancz1965-01-01
Make Room! Make Room![1st edition]Doubleday1966-01-01
Nebula Award Stories2DoubleDay1966-06-01-
Analog Science Fiction and Fact, July 1967 (Volume LXIX No. 5)Conde Nast1967-01-01
-
Analog Science Fiction and Fact, May 1967 (Volume LXXIX, No. 3)Conde Nast1967-01-01
-
Analog Science Fiction and Fact, March 1967 (Volume LXXIX, No. 1)Conde Nast1967-01-01
-
Analog Science Fiction and Fact, January 1967 (Volume LXXVIII, No. 5)Conde Nast1967-01-01
-
The Technicolor Time Machine1st ed.Doubleday1967-01-01
-
Galaxy Science Fiction (Magazine), April 1967 (Volume 25, No. 4)Galaxy Publishing Co.1967-01-01
-
Best SFG.P.Putnam's Sons.1967-01-01
Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine, December 1967 (Volume 26, No. 2)Galaxy Publishing Corporation1967-01-01-
Sense of ObligationDobson Books Ltd1967-04-01
-
Captive Universe1st editionBerkley Books1968-01-01
The deathworld trilogythree novels[Book club ed.].Nelson Doubleday1968-01-01-
Deathworld 3.Dell Pub. Co.1968-01-01
-
The man from P.I.G.Avon Books1968-01-01
-
Best SF: 1967Berkley Pub. Corp.1968-01-01
-
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, June 1968 (Volume 34, No. 6)Mercury Press1968-01-01
Best SF1967Berkley Pub Group1968-06-19
Backdrop of StarsDobson1968-08-14-
Best SF: 1968.Putnam1969-01-01
Worlds of wondersixteen tales of science fiction.[1st ed.]Doubleday1969-01-01-
Four for the futurean anthology on the themes of sacrifice and redemption.Macdonald & Co.1969-01-01
-
Blast offS.F. for boysFaber & Faber1969-01-01
Worlds of If, Vol. 19, No. 2, February 1969Galaxy Publishing1969-02-06-
One step from earth.Macmillan1970-01-01
-
Adventures of the stainless steel ratBook club ed.Nelson Doubleday1970-01-01
Nova 1an anthology of original science fiction stories.Delacorte Press1970-01-01-
The year's best science fictionNo.2Sphere1970-01-01
-
Spaceship medic.[1st ed.]Doubleday1970-01-01
-
The Jupiter legacyBantam Books1970-01-01
The stainless steel rat's revenge.Walker1970-01-01
The Daleth effecta science fiction novel.Putnam1970-01-01-
The year 2000 ; an anthologyDoubleday1970-01-01
-
One step from earth.Macmillan1970-01-01
-
Best Science Fiction, 1969Putnam Pub Group1970-06-01
-
SFAuthors' choice 3.Putnam1971-01-01
-
Best S/f 1970Berkley1971-01-01
-
Year's Best Science FictionLittle, Brown Book Group Limited1971-01-01
-
The light fantasticscience fiction classics from the mainstream.Scribner1971-01-01
The Stainless Steel Rat Saves the WorldPutnam1972-01-01-
Ahead of time.[1st ed.]. -Doubleday1972-01-01
Nova 2.Walker1972-01-01
StonehengeScribner1972-01-01-
The astounding-analog readerDoubleday1972-01-01
The adventures of the Stainless Steel Ratthe Stainless Steel Rat, the Stainless Steel Rat's revenge, the Stainless Steel Rat saves the world[Book Club ed.].Nelson Doubleday1972-01-01-
In our hands, the starsScience Fiction Book Club1972-01-01
Montezuma's revenge.[1st ed. U.S.A.]Doubleday1972-01-01
A transatlantic tunnel, hurrah!Pinnacle Books1972-01-01
The Year's Best Science Fiction No 5Sphere1972-03-19-
Best Sf1971Putnam Pub Group1972-06-01
StonehengeSphere1973-01-01
Nova 3.Walker1973-01-01
A science fiction reader.Scribner1973-01-01-
Best SF72Berkley Medallion ed., July, 1973.Berkley Pub.1973-01-01
Star Smashers of the Galaxy RangersPutnam1973-01-01
AstoundingJohn W. Campbell Memorial Anthology[1st ed.]Random House1973-01-01
Best Sf1972Putnam Pub Group1973-06-01
Sf Author Choice-3Berkley1973-08-08-
The men from P.I.G. and R.O.B.O.T.Faber1974-01-01
-
The John W. Campbell memorial anthologySidgwick and Jackson1974-01-01
-
Vendetta for the SaintHodder & Stoughton General Division1974-01-01
Queen Victoria's revenge.[1st ed.]Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday1974-01-01-
SF, authors' choice 4Book Club ed.Putnam1974-01-01
-
Best Sf1973Putnam Pub Group1974-06-01
Rachezug im Kosmos, Teil 2 aus Roman im Stahlratten Zyklus1974-07-31-
AstoundingBallantine Books1974-11-12
-
The California icebergFaber1975-01-01
Science fiction novellasScribner1975-01-01
The Year's Best Science FictionSphere1975-03-18-
SkyfallFaber1976-01-01
-
Best Harry HarisonPocket1976-05-01
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTIONVol: 8SPHERE1976-05-11-
Great balls of firea history of sex in science fiction illustration.Pierrot Publishing Ltd1977-01-01
-
The best of Harry Harrison.Sidgwick and Jackson1977-01-01
Great Balls of FireHistory of Sex in Science Fiction Illustration.Pierrot Pub.1977-01-01-
The LifeshipPocket1977-05-01
Deathworld 2Sphere1977-08-24-
The stainless steel rat wants youJoseph1978-01-01
MechanismoReed Books1978-01-01-
Off the cuff, Black Country stuffa collection of poems in Black Country dialect, complete with photographs and illustrations.4th ed.C.H. Bowcott Ltd1978-01-01
-
Man from P.I.G. and R.O.B.O.T. (Puffin Books)Puffin Books1978-01-01
-
LifeboatNew Ed editionDobson Books Ltd1978-04-01
-
Nova FourAmereon Ltd1978-06-01
Planet storyA & W Publishers1979-01-01-
Spacecraft in fact and fictionOrbin Pub.1979-01-01
Le Monde De La MortÉditions J'Ai Lu1979-07-12-
The QE2 is missingMacdonald Futura1980-01-01
HomeworldBantam Books1980-01-01
To the stars[Book Club ed.].Nelson Doubleday1981-01-01
Planet of no returnSimon & Schuster1981-01-01
StarworldBantam Books1981-01-01
WheelworldGranada1981-01-01
Invasion--earthAce Books1982-01-01
The Jupiter plagueTOR: Tom Doherty Associates Book1982-01-01
Stainless steel rat for presidentBantam1982-01-01-
The stainless steel rat for president[Book club ed.].N. Doubleday1982-01-01
Prime numberSphere1983-01-01-
Rebel in timeGranada1983-01-01
-
West of EdenGranada1984-01-01
-
Pitsetsat he-ḥalalShalgi1984-01-01
-
West of Eden[Book Club ed.].Bantam Books1984-01-01
You can be the Stainless Steel Ratan interactive game bookGrafton1985-01-01
The Stainless Steel Rat is bornSphere1985-01-01
Winter in EdenBantam Books1986-01-01-
Harry Harrison's Stainless Steel Rat: Harry Harrison TrilogyA Stainless Steel Rat Is Born, the Stainless Steel Rat for President, the Stainless stBantam1986-10-01
-
The stainless steel rat gets draftedBantam Books1987-01-01
-
Queen Victor RevParent/Child-CnTor Books1987-12-01
-
X 10 Shrinkwrap Mix Harry HarrisLittle, Brown Book Group Limited1988-01-01
Return to EdenBantam Books1988-01-01
... Roman des Stahlratten-ZyklusStahlratte wird RekrutDt. Erstausg., 2. Aufl.Heyne1989-01-01
The Planet of the Robot SlavesAvon Books (Mm)1989-08-01-
Bill, the galactic hero, on the planet of bottled brainsAvon Books1990-01-01
Bill, the Galactic Hero on the Planet of Tasteless PleasureAvon1991-01-01
Bill the Galactic HeroOn the Planet of Zombie Vampires (Bill, the Galactic Hero)Avon Books (Mm)1991-03-01
Bill, the Galactic HeroOn the Planet of Ten Thousand Bars (Bill, the Galactic Hero)Avon Books (Mm)1991-09-01
There Won't Be WarTor Books1991-11-01-
The hammer and the crossLegend1992-01-01
The turing optiona novelWarner Books1992-01-01-
Bill, the Galactic HeroThe Final Incoherent Adventure! (Bill, the Galactic Hero)Avon Books (Mm)1992-09-01
-
Stainless Steel Visions HbLittle, Brown Book Group Limited1993-01-01
One king's wayLegend1994-01-01
Galactic dreams1st ed.Tor1994-01-01
The Stainless Steel Rat sings the bluesBantam Books1994-01-01-
Pokhozhdeniíà Stalʹnoĭ Krysyfantasticheskie romanyPolíàris1995-01-01
Warriors of the WayDoubleday Books1995-04-01-
The Stainless Steel Rat Goes to Hell1st ed.Tor1996-01-01
King and emperor1st ed.Tor1996-01-01
Baedeker's Scandinavia (AA Baedeker's)2Rev Ed editionAA Baedeker's1996-12-16-
Great Science Fiction StoriesKlett1998-01-01
Stars & Stripes Forevera novel of alternate history1st ed.Ballantine1998-01-01-
Stainless steel rat goes to the circus.Millennium1998-01-01
Le problème de TuringLGF1998-11-01
Mir smerti i tvari iz preispodneiDeathworld 6: The Creatures from HellE KSMO-PRESS1999-01-01-
Zvezdy - posledniī shanstrilogii︠a︡ĖKSMO-Press1999-01-01
Stars and stripes in perilHodder & Stoughton2000-01-01
Vrag u porogaĖksmo-Press2000-01-01
A Transatlantic Tunnel, Hurrah!New Ed editionOrion Publishing Group, Limited2000-09-28
50 in 50a collection of short stories, one for each of fifty years1st ed.TOR2001-01-01-
Countdown mit Arno SchmidtAarachne2001-01-01
Planeta prokli ŁatykhPlaneta, s kotoroi ne vozvrashchai Łutsi Ła ; Chelovek iz S.V.I.N.T.U.S.a i R.O.B.O.T.aE KSMO-Press2001-01-01
A stainless steel trio1st ed.Tor2002-01-01
Stars and Stripes triumphantHodder & Stoughton2002-01-01-
Galactic Hero BrainsGollancz2004-01-01
An Even Dirtier StoryPPP Company Ltd2005-08-30
Deathworld - Le monde de la mort - L'IntégraleBRAGELONNE2006-03-29
Le Monde de la Mort - Tome 2 : AppsalaJ'Ai Lu2006-08-27
1001 Things Every Teen Should Know Before They Leave Home : (or Else They'll Come Back)Nelson Incorporated, Thomas2007-01-01-
1001 Things Your Kids Should See and DoNelson Incorporated, Thomas2007-01-01
The EC ArchivesVault Of Horror Volume 1 (The Ec Archives)Gemstone Publishing2007-10-25-
Jerry Jerraldson by Henry HutchinsonCreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform2008-01-01
-
1001 Things Every College Student Needs to KnowLike Buying Your Books Before Exams StartNelson Incorporated, Thomas2008-01-01
-
1001 Things It Means to Be a Dad : (Some Assembly Required)Nelson Incorporated, Thomas2008-01-01
The K-FactorIndyPublish2008-02-12-
1001 Things Happy Couples Know about MarriageLike Love, Romance and Morning BreathNelson Incorporated, Thomas2009-01-01
-
The Stainless Steel Rat returns1st ed.Tor2010-01-01
Non-traditional HousesIdentifying Non-traditional Houses in the UK 1918-75IHS BRE Press2010-11-05-
Star Smashers of the Galaxy RangersOrion Publishing Group, Limited2011-01-01
-
West of EdenOrion Publishing Group, Limited2011-01-01
-
Planet of No ReturnOrion Publishing Group, Limited2011-01-01
The Repairman by Harry Harrison, Science Fiction, AdventureAegypan2011-08-01
The Velvet Glove by Harry Harrison, Science Fiction, FantasyAegypan2011-08-01
The Fourth Science Fiction MEGAPACKWildside Press2012-04-25
Web of the Worlds & Rule GoldenArmchair Fiction & Music2012-06-01-
Harry Harrison OmnibusOrion Publishing Group, Limited2013-01-01
Favorite Science Fiction StoriesVolume 5Speculative!2013-01-15
Science Fiction Super Pack #1Positronic Publishing2013-05-06
Science Fiction GemsVolume FiveArmchair Fiction & Music2013-05-30
Harry Harrison! Harry Harrison!it seemed like a good idea at the timeFirst edition.Tor2014-01-01-
Harry Harrison! Harry Harrison!A MemoirDoherty Associates, LLC, Tom2014-01-01
The EC ArchivesWeird Fantasy Volume 1Dark Horse Books2014-05-06
Harry Harrison, Science Fiction CollectionCreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform2014-07-21
Harry Harrison Selected Sci-Fi StoriesSpeculative!2014-10-14-
Stainless Steel Rat and the Misplaced BattleshipStart Publishing LLC2015-01-01
The Corianis Disaster & DeathworldArmchair Fiction & Music2015-05-31-
Harry Harrison Super PackStart Publishing LLC2016-01-01
-
Arm of the LawStart Publishing LLC2016-01-01
Fantastic Stories PresentsScience Fiction Super Pack #2Positronic Publishing2016-02-28
The Harry Harrison Megapack: 12 Classics of Science Fiction, including ROBOT JUSTICE, DEATHWORLD, and DEATHWORLD IIWildside Press2016-03-12
Harry HarrisonAudible Studios on Brilliance Audio2016-05-10
The Idols of Wuld & Planet of the DamnedArmchair Fiction & Music2016-05-30
Fantastic Stories Presents the Fantastic Universe Super Pack #2Positronic Publishing2016-08-09
Worlds of IfSuper Pack #1Positronic Publishing2016-09-19
Hammer of the North - Der Weg des KönigsMantikore Verlag2016-12-22-
You Know You're a DadA Book for Dads Who Never Thought They'd Say Binkies, Blankies, or CurfewNelson Incorporated, Thomas2017-01-01
-
You Know You're a MomA Book for Moms Who Spend Saturdays at the Soccer Field Instead of the SpaNelson Incorporated, Thomas2017-01-01
The Robot MEGAPACK®: 19 Gear-Grinding Robot Stories!Wildside Press2017-01-20
Hell's CartographersDover Publications, Incorporated2018-01-01
Harry Harrison Super PackWilder Publications2018-04-03
Fantastic Stories Presents the Fantastic Universe Super Pack #2Positronic Publishing2018-04-03
Black InfinityBody Snatchers!Dead Letter Press2018-10-02-
Henry V : The Sporting Life of Henry Valentine, Rugby League CoachShakespeares Henry V RebootedIJH Books2019-01-01
The Misplaced BattleshipReading Essentials2019-02-19-
EC ArchivesWar Against Crime Volume 2Dark Horse Comics2020-01-01
-
Cowries to CryptoThe History of Money, Currency and WealthOANDA2020-01-01
-
Jamie Lee CurtisLulu Press, Inc.2020-01-01
Little RichardThe Shocking Truth!Lulu.com2020-05-11
Gary NumanThe Untold StoryLulu.com2020-05-21-
Ethical Engineer AnnotatedIndependently Published2021-01-01
-
Some Items May Have Shifted in FlightA Life Aloft, Abroad and Occasionally AdriftBrainstorm Creative Inc.2021-01-01
द मिस्डप्लेस बैटलशिपThe Misplaced Battleship, Hindi EditionBlurb, Incorporated2021-01-01-
Dreaming in YellowThe Story of the DiY Sound SystemVelocity Press2022-01-01