Place
Onslow Bay
11 books
Hydrographic observations in Onslow Bay, North Carolina: (July-August 1976/OBIS V); data graphics
J.J. Singer ... [et al.].
Physical and chemical properties of the shelf and slope waters off North Carolina
by Unnstein Stefánsson and Larry P. Atkinson
Hydrography of Onslow Bay, North Carolina: September 1975 (OBIS II)
by L.P. Atkinson ... [et al.].
Ichthyoplankton adjacent to live-bottom habitats in Onslow Bay, North Carolina
Allyn B. Powell, Rober E. Robbins.
Abundance and distribution of ichthyoplankton along an inshore- offshore transect in Onslow Bay, North Carolina
Allyn B. Powell, Roger E. Robbins.
A review of the oceanography and fishery of Onslow Bay, North Carolina
by William L. Kruczynski.
Micropaleontology of Miocene sediments in the shallow subsurface of Onslow Bay, North Carolina continental shelf
editor, Scott W. Snyder.
Onslow Bay physical/dynamical experiments, summer-fall, 1975: data report
by L.J. Pietrafesa ... [et al.].
Onslow Bay physical/dynamical experiments, summer 1976: data report
by L. J. Pietrafesa ... [et al.].
The Economic feasibility of mining phosphorite deposits of the continental shelf adjacent to North Carolina
Development and Planning Research Associates, Inc. to Office of Planning and Assessment, North Carolina Department of Natural Resources and Community Development.
Showing 10 of 11 books
Related Subjects
Places
Topics